Conservatory Members 1983-2016

2016

Allison Altman
Reza Behjat (Lighting Fellow)
Brittany Bradford
Juliana Canfield
Alexis Chaney (Costume Fellow)
Edmond Donovan
Leland Fowler
Joshua Grosso
Bruno-Pierre House (Scenic Fellow)
Kathryn Metzger
Adrianna Mitchell
Margaret Odette
Alex Baby
Andrew Richardson
David Samuel
Joshua Samuels (Sound Fellow)
Caroline Siewert
Ashley Teague (Directing Fellow)
Anna Tullis

 

2015 
Matthew Baldiga 
John Bambery 
Jack Berenholtz 
Myles Bullock 
Audrey Corsa 
Ricardo Davila 
Kate Eastman 
Dominique Hill (Costume Fellow) 
Charlie Jicha (Scenic Fellow) 
Jessica Ko 
Keren Lugo 
Jonathan Majors 
James Dean Palmer (Directing Fellow) 
Brandon Reed (Sound Fellow) 
Kevin Shewey 
Kyle Vincent Terry 
Megan Turnquist (Lighting Fellow) 
Whitney White

 

2014
Kate Abbruzzese 
Oge Agulue
Susana Batres
Elliot Davoren (Sound Design Fellow)
Christian DeMarais
Emma Duncan
Kate Eastman
Greg Fallick
Heidi Handelsman (Directing Fellow)
Chasten Harmon
Izmir Ickbal (Scenic Fellow)
Jonathan Majors
Kristin Neu (Lighting Fellow)
Toby Onwumere
Hannah Prochaska (Costume Fellow)
Marianne Rendon
Tramell Tillman
Chelsea Williams

 

2013

Jacob Dresch
Ryan Williams French
Anthony Goes
Arielle Goldman
Peter Mark Kendall
Marlee Koenigsberg (Directing Fellow)
Tangela Large
Jess Milewicz
Lauren Mills (Scenic Fellow)
Janet O’Neill (Costume Fellow)
Mallory Portnoy
Matthew Raich
Justin Schmitz (Sound Fellow)
Stephen Spencer
Sarah Tundermann (Lighting Fellow)
Mary Wiseman
Landon Woodson
Carly Zien

 

2012

Leah Anderson
Molly Bernard
Sash Bischoff
Yi-Chung Chen
Carolyn Holding
Elisheba Ittoop
Leicester Landon
Stephen Spencer
Sepideh Moafi
Dave Quay
Max Roll
Jessica Savage
Sathya Sridharan
Reid Thompson
Josh Tobin
York Walker
Max Woertendyke
Sabrina Zain

 

2011

Marinda Anderson
Josiah Bania
Helen Cespedes
Lucas Dixon
Cecilia Durbin (lighting fellow)
Biko Eisen-Martin
Laura Gragtmans
Charlotte Graham
Peter Mark Kendall
Benjamin Mehl
Christopher Murillo (scenic fellow)
Dave Quay
Andrea Syglowski
Charlie Thurston
Tyee Tilghman
Josh Tobin
Patrick Walsh (directing fellow)
Erin White (costume fellow)

 

2010

Waymon Arnette
Brett Dalton
Megan Ketch
Jimmy Kieffer
Damon Krometis (directing fellow)
Irene Sofia Lucio
Rachel Mewborn
Shauna Miles
Mark Nagle (costume fellow)
Fisher Neal
Julia Ogilvie
Ellie Rabinowitz (lighting fellow)
Blage Segal
Michael James Shaw
Lincoln Thompson
Charlie Thurston
Brendan Titley
John Zuiker (scenic fellow)

 

2009

Zach Appelman
Matt Citron
Kevin Alan Daniels
Craig Wesley Divino
Drew Foster (directing fellow)
Ryan Garbayo
Crystal Gomes (costume fellow)
Caite Hevner Kemp (set design fellow)
Caroline Hewitt
Andy Nagraj
Amelia Pedlow
Michael Schantz
Blake Segal
Rachel Spencer Hewitt
Lincoln Thompson
Auden Thornton
Annie Wiegand (lighting fellow)
Liz Wisan

 

2008

Frankie Alvarez
Zach Appelman
James Bounds (directing fellow)
Ben Buckley
Patrick David Cullen
Lee Dolson
Clifton Duncan
Ryan Garbayo
Kate Hurster
Elizabeth Larson [Lizzie King Hall]
Amanda Clegg Lyon (lighting fellow)
Shauna Miles
Leigh Miller
Sarah Patterson Nelson (costume fellow)
Brooke Parks
Amelia Pedlow
Josh Sauerman
Ada Smith (set design fellow)

 

2007

Matt Carlson
Nicholas Carriere
Caitlin Clouthier
Kimiye Corwin
Blake DeLong
Gabriel Ebert
Meg Fee
Andrew Hovelson
Kate Hurster
Lena Hurt
Corey Jones
Katherine McGerr (Directing Fellow)
Melissa Mizell (Lighting Design Fellow)
Alex Morf
Charlie Murphy
Bryce Pinkham
Jason Simms (Set Design Fellow)
Nicole Wee (Costume Design Fellow)

 

2006

Hale Appleman
Brittany Burch
James Chen
Jennafer Collins (fellow)
Meg Fee
Susannah Flood
Lily Fossner (fellow)
Aaron Ganz
Ben Graney
Larry Herron
Evans Jarnefeldt
Mark Junek
Kate MacCluggage
Katie McGerr
Alex Morf
Kina Park (fellow)
Danielle Sheehan (fellow)
Sean Tarrant
Robert Eli Thompson

 

2005

Katy Downing
Amy Ellenberger
Kevin Emrick
Nicholas Few
Susannah Flood
Marc Halsey
Liam Joynt
Sari Kamin
Sarah Miller
Vince Nappo
Seth Numrich
Bhavesh Patel
Eric Ramey
Charles Semine
Brian J. Smith
Patrick Young

 

2004

David Carl
Audrey Kelley
Brett Mack
Sarah Miller
Seamus Mulcahy
Geoffrey Murphy
Kelsey Nash
Ryan Shaver
Daniel Morgan Shelley
William Sturdivant
Anna Van Valin
Leah Walsh
Vanessa Caye Wasche
William Blakeslee
Whyte Justine Williams

 

2003

Matt Amendt
Aya Cash
Troy Deutsch
Santino Fontana
Sarah Fox [Deceased]
Chad Goodridge
Tiffany Howard
Cortney Keim
Kelly McCreary
David Schroeder
Tim Scott
Caroline Lorraine Sharman
Amanda Steen
Paco Tolson
Yaegel Welch
W. Blake Whyte

 

2002

Leah Curney
Matthew Dellapina
Santino Fontana
Abby Gerdts
Chad Goodridge
Marsha Howell (ASM)
Mark Johnson (ASM)
Mahira Kakkar
Charlotte MacInnis
Aric Martin
Amelia McClain
Nicholas Mills
Jhenai Mootz
Lloyd Mulvey
Beethovan Oden
Summer Shirey
Michael Simpson
Christi Vadovic (PSM)
Trevor Vaughn
Daniel Wisler

 

2001

Rebecca Brooksher
David Carl
Jessica Chastain
Benjamin Davis
Kristin Friedlander
Dawn-Lyen Gardner
Jennifer Gawlik
Chad Hoeppner
Julie Jesneck
Sarah Jones
Markus Kirschner
Christopher Landis
Kevin O’Donnell
Stephen Plunkett
Markus Potter
Francis Reyes-Silva
Jeremy Rische

 

2000

Jeffrey Barry, Jr.
William Beinbrink
Kelly Brady
Tien Doman
Marissa Duricko
Steven Gilpin
William Heck
Paddy Heusinger
Addie Johnson
Marya Kaminski
Aziza Omar
Jeremy Rishe
Dustin Ross
Daniel Talbott
Jud Williford
Marnye Young

 

1999

Daniel Beecher
Thomas Cook
Kristin Fiorella
Michael Goldstrom
Addie Johnson
Greg Keller
Jennifer Kidwell
Katie Kreisler
Nicole Lowrance
David Luna
Jesse Peery
John Rolle
Adam Saunders
Jamie St. Peter
Daniel Talbott
Bijan Zaimi

 

1998

Elizabeth Bartley
Brad Breckenridge
Natasha Bunnell
Matthew Davis
William Davis Jr.
Brandon Demery
Erica Highberg
Roderick Hill
Jennifer Ikeda
Anthony Mackie
Sean McNall
Cortney Morse
Mozhan Navabi
Evan Robertson
Charles Smith
Tracie Thoms
Greg Zola

 

1997

Gretchen Bates
Joshua Briggs
Helen Piper Coxe
Corrie Danieley
William Davis
David Fitzgerald
Christopher Johnson
Leslie King
Thomas Sadoski
Kerry Sullivan
Jenni White
Inga Wilson
Greg Wooddell

 

1996

Sarah Bakker
Edwin Castillo
Helen Coxe
Thomas Cook
Timberlee Hill
Leslie King
Murray McKay
Courtney Morse
Dante Polichetti
Elizabeth Reaser
Lisa Rothe
Andre Vawdrey

 

1995

Erika Baily
Emma Bowers
Justin Campbell
Edwin Castillo
Simon DeGeorges
Michael Goldstrom
Heather King
Dylan McCullough
Mozhar Navabi
Jenlene Nowak
Orlando Pabotoy
Todd Parmley
Amie Quigley
Amy Roeder

 

1994

Erika Bailey
Nick Boyle
Scott Comin
Jason Fisher
Michael Goldstrom
Vanessa Morosco-Gursky
Cheryl Jones
Rob King
David Lamb
Robert Marki
Murray McKay
Todd Parmley
Amie Quigley
Kelli Simpkins
Melissa Thompson
Anne Louise Zachry

 

1993

Joseph Beyer
Kendra Blair
W.Ellingron Felton
Andrea Gauderer
Michael Goldstrom
Karl Hamilton
Jessica Hawley
Patrick Kelley
Rob King
Jessica Littlefield
Robert Marko
Carl Martin
Tim Mendes
Tangi Miller
Zach Mizroch
Ellen Orenstein
Kenneth Packard
Maya Parish
Mark Phelan
Anna Lorraine
Rivers Rebecca Ruff
Kerry Salary
Jeremy Silver
Kelli Simpkins
Andrea Sondreal
Kristina Stoll
Christine Suhr
Heather Traber
Anne Zachry

 

1992

Katherine Puma
Matt McCormick [Matt Greer]
Sarah Clossey
David Vegh
Morgan Birtwell
Lori Gibbs
Roberta Kastelic
Bryony Renner
Robert Berry
Welborn Ferrere
Christopher Gerson
Eric Lee
David Pease
Jonathan Sklaroff
Denis Sweeney
Meredith Lane
Roberta Kastelic

 

1991

Opal Alladin
Ellen Anthony
Mitzi Baron
Stephen Beckford
Dmetrius Conley
Kelly DeMartino
Beth Ender
Rob Flynn
Kathleen Hawley
Shuler Hensley
Rima Marcel
Michael Martin
Jennifer Mays
Shane Meek
Christopher Moore
Erica Mott
Jill Penman
Kim Poppe
Brent Puglisi
Katherine Puma
Fiona Stoner
Julina Tatlock
Michael Twist
Ivy Vahanian
Mark Anthony Vanasse
David Vegh
Elizabeth Webster
Michael David Weis
Stephen Wrobleski
Eran Zacks

 

1990

Gail Atkinson
Stephen Beckford
Frank Collerius
Nikki Crawford
Scott Comin
Thomas Delling
Peter Demarte
Steve Girasuolo
Julie Gold
Kathryn Hahn
Taylor Hendrick
Dustin Huber
Brian Jones
Shawn Lucas
Elizabeth Musser
Sarah Peters
Benjamin Robbins
Thomas Roddy
George Rodriguez
Lisa Marie Rothe
Jason Schuler
Dana Sidney
Leslie Ann Silva
Michael Silver
Sheetal Singh
John Sloan
Maria Striar
Nya Watkins
Cory Washburn
Paul Whitthorne
Daniel Willner
Michael R. Wilson

 

1989

John Beeker
Emma Carlson
David Conrad
Blondale Funderbunk
Vivienne Goldschmidt
Valerie Guilfoyle
Catherine Hampton
Joanna Hershon
Inga Hyatt
Kristen Ingram
Carrie Jelaso
Derrik Jones
Tanya Larkin
Lee Ann Lyons
Douglas MacLean
Winter Mead
Silas Weir Mitchell
Hope Nye
Christopher Osander
Stacy Rosen
Ted Shonka
Neda Spears
Marlo Tinkham
Maya Townsend
Karen Tuomi
Karen Volpe
Keith Weirich

 

1988

Charles Campbell
Megan Gleeson
Amy Goddard
Cheryl Graeff
David Hamovit
Matthew Hoverman
Michael Jayce
Deborah Jones
Sara Lahey
Andrew McCoy
Paul Ramirez
Faith Ryan
Julina Tatlock
John Zinman

 

1987

Elizabeth Beirne
Jams Brennan
Amy Cohn
Harris Fishman
Amanda Gardiner
Melora Griffis
Joseph Hillyer
Marin Hinkle
Kerry Jantzi
Jonathan Nye
Robert Schray
Barbara Svoboda
Diego Taborda
Adam Ward

 

1986

Phillip Ezekiel Bell
Christine R. Benner
Andrew T. Brandman
Lani Brockman
Yvonne Lanae Brown
Kathleen Christal
Anne Durall
Ilena Tahjin Elevitch
Toni Fromson
Britt Gilder
Bradley Glenn
Kent Hadfield
Sarah Knowlton
Carson Kreitzer
Adam Lebowitz
Chazz Leon
Deborah Lewin
Timothy Lord
Jason MacDonald
Louis Millione
Troy Morgan
James F. Murphy, Jr.
Meg Peltier
Kathleen Powers
Noah Reibel
Leah Robling
Jenni Roehrl
Leonard Scott
Jessica Sugar
Amy Wheeler
Mather Zickel

 

1985

Anne Altieri
Ann Beck
Christy Ann Brown
Paula Cole
Jeffrey Crockett
Kirsten Ervin
Mathew Gerber
Youssif Kamal
Daniel Klotz
Lisa Kuehn
Robert LaBelle
Brian Latt
Christian LaVancher
Jim MacDonald
Anne Martin
Rachel Murdy
Stephen Meyer
Michael Richman
Andrew Ross
Robert Sacher
Dana Sidney
Cheryl Thomas
Scott Thun
Laura Tietjen
Juuet Warner
John Weigand
Susan Welby
Peter Wyse

 

1984

Carol Bates
Doug Broe
Monica Buckley
Patricia Daniels
Ashley Davey
Denise Mandell
Robert Matthews
Timo McGillicuddy
Ashley Pave
Mark Piatelli
Judy Rothberg
Marietta Simpson
Marc Walkou
Jessica Weglein

 

1983

Roxanna Aucesen
Kathleen Beck
Barbara Bloom
Dale C. Brown
Demitri Corbin
Thomas Cound
Reneta Cuff
Molly Flanegan
Sheila Flavin
Daryl Johnson
Lisa Kron
Gregory Leach
Bruce Longworth
Joel Miller
Suzanne Mills
Tim Monsion
John Moser
Paul Nelson
Christine Niebauer
Scott Richard
Mark Roger
Kira Tirimacco